Underwood International College

LOGO and Links

main menu

Main Menu

Contents

Faculty Profiles

search

Administration and Major Chairs

Jin-bae Chung
Dean, Director of Design Factory Korea
Learn more  
Taeyoon Sung
Associate Dean of Academic Affairs, Director of Underwood Division
Learn more  
Samyoul Lee
Associate Dean of Planning, Director of ASD and ISSD, Chair of STP
Learn more  
Soojin Jun
Director of Techno-Art Division, Chair of Informatin and Interaction Design
Learn more  
Hyun Jae Kim
Director of ISED, Chair of NSE
Learn more  
Hong Won Suh
Chair of Comparative Literature and Culture
Learn more  
Kwang Hwan Kim
Chair of Economics
Learn more  
Jung Hoon Lee
Chair of International Studies
Learn more  
Jong Kun Choi
Chair of Political Science and Internatinal Relations
Learn more  
S. Carroll Brooks III
Chair of Life Science and Biotechnology
Learn more  
Jaeyoun Won
Chair of Asian Studies
Learn more  
Eunju Ko
Chair of Culture and Design Management
Learn more  
Chihmao Hsieh
Chair of Creative Technology Management
Learn more  
Deok-Young Park
Chair of Justice Civil Leadership
Learn more  
Joocheol Kim
Chair of Quantitative Risk Management
Learn more  
Michael Kim
Chair of SDC, PI of Social Impact Initiative for Global Creative Talent
Learn more  
Ho Jeong Kang
Chair of Energy and Environmental Science and Engineering
Learn more  
Jungmin Han
Chair of Bio-Convergence
Learn more  
Helen J.S. Lee
Chair of Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Chad Denton
Director of UIC Career Development Center
Learn more  
Nikolaj Jang Lee Linding Pedersen
Director of Veritas Research Center
Learn more  
Howard Kahm
Director of Foreign Language Center
Learn more  
Anthony C. Adler
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Moon-Im Baek
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Milan Balaz
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Robert Beachy
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Charles Bradford Bow
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Manuel Valencia Cabrera Jr.
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Colin R. Caret
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Jinwon Cho
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Ju-Kwan Cho
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Mun Young Cho
Asian Studies Division (ASD)
Learn more  
Philip Cho
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Whasun Cho
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Yong Soo Cho
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Kang-Shik Choi
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Kang-Yell Choi
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Yeonsik Choi
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sehun Chun
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
In-Kwon Chung
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Kwang Chul Chung
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sunglan Chung
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Franciska A. Coleman
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
John Delury
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Natalja Deng
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Stefano Ercolino
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
John M. Frankl
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Timothy J. Fuller
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Loren Goodman
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Chaihark Hahm
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Joon-Ho Hahm
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sunku Hahn
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Youjin Hahn
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Gunhee Han
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Gyoonhee Han
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sukhee Han
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Bennett Holman
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Seunghei Clara Hong
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Seungpyo Hong
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Michael Hope
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Hyeon-seung Huh
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jen Hui Bon Hoa
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Yeun Kyu Jang
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jinook Jeong
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Young-Jae Jin
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Hyungil Jung
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Tae Yong Jung
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Yong-Sung Jonathan Kang
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Younah Kang
Techno-Art Division (TAD)
Learn more  
Dae-Won Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Donghun Kim
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Dong-Jae Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Dong-No Kim
Asian Studies Division (ASD)
Learn more  
Eungbin Kim
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Hyuk-rae Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Hyunjoong Kim
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Jinwoo Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jiwon Kim
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Jong Bum Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jong Hak Kim
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Jongcheol Kim
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Joongi Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jung Sik Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Ki-jung Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Myongsob Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sangjoon Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sung Ho Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Woo Taek Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Woosang Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Yong Jin Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Yongho Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Youngse Kim
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
YoungSoo Kim
Integrated Science Engineering Division (ISED)
Learn more  
Young-Guen Kwon
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Astrid Lac
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Chung Min Lee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Dennis Lee
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Euntaik Lee
Techno-Art Division (TAD)
Learn more  
Hee Jin Lee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jeong Yeon Lee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Keeheon Lee
Techno-Art Division (TAD)
Learn more  
Krys Lee
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Sang Kyou Lee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sang Ryong Lee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sangwon Lee
Techno-Art Division (TAD)
Learn more  
Sun Goo Lee
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Yeon-ho Lee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Matthias Maass
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Michael Michael
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Jongryn Mo
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Rennie Moon
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Jong-Won Oh
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Samuel Y. Pang
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Hyungji Park
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Ki Young Park
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Michael L. Ratnapalan
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Suk-Koo Rhee
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Sang-Young Rhyu
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jeffrey Robertson
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Hans Schattle
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Jungmin Seo
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Tomoko Seto
Asian Studies Division (ASD)
Learn more  
Jesse Sloane
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Jon Soderholm
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Yul Sohn
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Jaewhan Song
Underwood Division (UD)
Learn more  
Ki Won Song
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  
Paul D. Tonks
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Kelly S. Walsh
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Alvin K. Wong
Asian Studies Division (ASD)
Learn more  
Jeremy Wyatt
Common Curriculum
Learn more  
Semee Yoon
Integrated Social Sciences Division (ISSD)
Learn more  

Address and Copyright

Display Page Loading Image

Loading...

Loading ...

x
x